Privacy Policy

This website uses cookies. We use third-party cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic. We also share information on how you use our site with our partners who deal with web analytics, advertising and social media, who may combine it with other information that you have provided to them or that they have collected from your use of their services.
Click here to read the information on the site and cookies. The cookies indicated below, excluding those necessary, will be activated only with your consent by clicking on ok. You can choose not to activate all or some of them, with the exception of the necessary ones, by removing the flag and clicking on ok.

To access the cookie policy immediately click here.

This information has been prepared and personalized for visitors to the website www.grandiclinic.com.

This document completely cancels and replaces the document that had previously been published on the subject of cookies. Specific summary information is progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site set up for particular on-demand services that provide data collection forms. We also inform you that, to provide a complete service, our site may contain links to other websites not managed by Tommaso Grandi Dental Clinic. The Tommaso Grandi Dental Clinic, therefore, is not responsible for errors, cookies, publications, banners or files with illegal content or content that does not comply with current regulatory provisions, as well as failure to comply with the Privacy legislation by sites not managed by the Owner.

Interested parties: users of the website www.grandiclinic.com

Tommaso Grandi Dental Clinic S.t.p. as the owner of the processing of your personal data pursuant to and for the purposes of the European Regulation 2016/679, of the Privacy Code revised by Legislative Decree 101/18, hereby informs you that the aforementioned legislation provides for the protection of people and other subjects with respect to the processing of personal data and that such treatment will be based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your privacy and your rights as indicated in art. 5 EU Reg. 2016/679. The information and personal data you provide or otherwise purchase as part of the use of the site will be processed in accordance with the legislative provisions of the aforementioned legislation and the confidentiality obligations therein.

Type of data processed
a) Browsing data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category includes IP addresses, or domain names used by users who connect to the site, addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ??notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server , the size of the file obtained, etc. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous and aggregate statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning, and permanently reside on third-party servers (hosting provider). The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

b) Cookies
The website uses cookies to help users customize their experience, speed up navigation, increase security, analyze the use and efficiency of services and offer commercial information. Users at the first access have the possibility to confirm the installation or not of the available cookies, or alternatively view the cookie Policy, containing all the methods of manifestation and denial of consent. Purpose of the treatment: Your data collected while browsing will be processed for the following purposes: carrying out operations strictly connected and instrumental to the management of relations with users or site visitors; collection, storage and processing of your data for: statistical analysis also in anonymous and / or aggregate form; statistical analysis aimed at verifying the quality of the services offered by the site; improve browsing experiences in order to send services and advertising messages in line with the preferences shown during navigation. The processing of data for the fulfillment of the purpose referred to in point 1 is mandatory and any non-communication, or incorrect communication, any of the information may limit and / or prevent the full use of the features and services on the site. The provision of the data indicated in purpose 2 is optional, and any refusal to treatment does not compromise the functionality and services on the site. Consent is given through the short information by continuing to browse the site or by clicking on the x or ok present in the short information. With regard to the optional provision, more information is provided on the cookies present on the site in the cookie policy document (click here) also accessible from the short information. Personal data provided voluntarily by the user: the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site and the compilation of forms present on the same entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s personal data (by way of example only name, surname , email address). Specific summary information is present in the pages that provide the forms. Processing methods: personal data are processed with manual, electronic tools, through automated systems and also through cookies for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Each treatment takes place in compliance with the methods indicated in the European Regulation 2016/679 with the adoption of the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data.

Communication

Your data are processed within the company by the following categories of authorized and appointed persons appointed by the Data Controller: Marketing Office, Informative system.

Your data may be disclosed to third parties, in particular to: external provider; DPO; Companies that carry out ordinary and extraordinary maintenance of the website; Companies that provide services related to third-party cookies.

Dissemination: your data will not be disclosed Third parties, your data are also collected through tools and services provided by third parties and stored by them.
For more information, refer to the cookies policy.

Owner: the Data Controller, pursuant to the Law, is the undersigned Company – Tommaso Grandi Dental Clinic S.t.p. info@grandiclinic.it in the person of its pro tempore legal representative.

Responsible: The data protection officer (DPO) appointed by the owner pursuant to art.37 of the GDPR is the Bisi Accounting Firm (Viale Muratori 277, 41019 MODENA (MO); E-mail: privacy@studiobisi.com; Telephone: 059 234793; VAT number: 0255283036

You have the right to obtain from the Data Processor the cancellation, communication, updating, rectification, integration of personal data concerning you, as well as in general can exercise all the rights provided for by art.7 of the Privacy Code provided a copy below.

APPLICATION OF THIS INFORMATION

If you have any doubts regarding this information, first of all contact Tommaso Grandi Dental Clinic S.t.p. by sending an e-mail to info@grandiclinic.it

CHANGES TO THIS INFORMATION

Tommaso Grandi Dental Clinic reserves the right to update this information to adapt it to the prevailing law, as well as taking due account of the suggestions made by employees, customers, collaborators and users. In the event of changes by Tommaso Grandi Dental Clinic, the word ‘update’ will be displayed next to the website information link on the main privacy page on the main page of info@grandiclinic.it. In case of substantial changes to the information, Tommaso Grandi Dental Clinic will publish these changes visibly. EU Reg. 2016/679: Articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22

Rights of the interested party. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, their communication in intelligible form and the possibility of making a complaint with the Authority control. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication: of the origin of the personal data; the purposes and methods of treatment; of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2; of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents. The interested party has the right to obtain: updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment proves impossible o involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right; data portability. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part: for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make them more efficient. the user experience.

The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission.

This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages. You can change or withdraw your consent at any time from the Cookie Statement on our website. Find out more about who we are, how you can contact us and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy.

Your consent applies to the following websites: www.grandiclinic.com

Required

The necessary cookies help make a website accessible by enabling basic functions such as page navigation and access to protected areas of the site. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

NAME

SUPPLIER

PURPOSE

EXPIRATION

TYPE

CookieConsent property

Cookiebot property

Stores the user’s cookie consent
status for the current domain

1 year

HTTP Cookie

wordpress_test_cookie

www.grandiclinic.com

Used to check whether the user’s
browser supports cookies.

Session, In

HTTP Cookie

Stats (4)

Statistical cookies help website owners understand how visitors
interact with sites by collecting and transmitting information anonymously.

NAME

SUPPLIER

PURPOSE

EXPIRATION

TYPE

_ga

Google

Registers a unique ID used to generate
statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

2 years old

HTTP Cookie

_gat

Google

Used by Google Analytics to limit the
frequency of requests

1 day

HTTP Cookie

_gid

Google

Registers a unique ID used to generate
statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

Collect

Google

Used to send data to Google Analytics
about the device and user behavior. Tracks the user on devices and
marketing channels.

Session, In

Pixel Tracker

Marketing (16)

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors on
websites. The intent is to display ads that are relevant and engaging to
the individual user and therefore the most valuable ads for publishers and
third-party advertisers.

NAME

SUPPLIER

PURPOSE

EXPIRATION

TYPE

_fbp

connect.facebook.net

Used by Facebook to provide a range of
advertising products as real-time offers from third-party advertisers.

3 months

HTTP Cookie

ads/ga-audiences

Google

Used by Google AdWords to re-engage
visitors that are likely to convert to customers based on the visitor’s
online behavior across websites.

Session, In

Pixel Tracker

Fr

Facebook

Used by Facebook to provide a range of
advertising products as real-time offers from third-party advertisers.

3 months

HTTP Cookie

Gps

Youtube

Register a unique ID on mobile devices
to allow tracking based on GPS geographic location.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

Ide

Google

Used by Google DoubleClick to record
and produce reports of user actions on the site after viewing or clicking one
of the advertiser’s advertisements in order to measure the effectiveness of
an advertisement and present targeted advertising user.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

Pref

Youtube

Register a unique ID used by Google
for statistics related to how the visitor uses YouTube videos on different
websites.

8 months

HTTP Cookie

test_cookie

Google

Used to check if the user’s browser
supports cookies.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

tr

Facebook

 

Used by Facebook to provide a variety
of advertising products such as real-time offers from third party
advertisers.

Session

Pixel Tracker

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

YouTube

Try to estimate the user’s connection
speed on pages with integrated YouTube videos.

180 days

HTTP Cookie

YSC

YouTube

Register a unique ID for statistics
related to which YouTube videos were viewed by the user.

Session

HTTP Cookie

yt-remote-cast-installed

YouTube

 

Stores the user’s video player
preferences using the embedded YouTube video

Session

HTML Local Storage

yt-remote-connected-devices

YouTube

 

Stores the user’s video player
preferences using the embedded YouTube video

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

yt-remote-device-id

YouTube

 

Stores the user’s video player
preferences using the embedded YouTube video

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

yt-remote-fast-check-period

YouTube

Stores the user’s video player
preferences using the embedded YouTube video

Session

HTML Local Storage

yt-remote-session-app

YouTube

Stores the user’s video player
preferences using the embedded YouTube video

Session

HTML Local Storage

yt-remote-session-name

YouTube

Stores the user’s video player
preferences using the embedded YouTube video

Session

HTML Local Storage